Mini-Split Check

Disclosure: Manufacturer links on this site are plain links, not affiliate links yet. If that changes we may earn a commission at no cost to you, and this notice will say so. We have not tested or installed any product; ratings come from ENERGY STAR certification data, and cost figures are estimates. Not an endorsement by EPA or ENERGY STAR. Learn more.

Brands

BrandOutdoor unitsPairingsCold-climate shareBest HSPF2
ACiQ7615888%14.8
Bosch449180%13.6
Carrier8218687%16.2
Cooper&Hunter6726682%14.8
Daikin495180%10.7
Della476895%10.5
Friedrich487586%11
Fujitsu8917692%14
GE Appliances5310286%14
Gree21646092%11.2
Hisense17124983%11.8
LG13119583%13.5
MRCOOL648075%13.5
Midea26051684%16.2
Mitsubishi Electric27262659%13.3
Panasonic406982%13
Pioneer426982%13.5
Samsung6011484%11.2
Senville366387%16.2

Featured brands only; the full ENERGY STAR list has hundreds of brand names, many rebadged.